MANAGEMENT


S.No NAMES DESIGNATION
1 SHRI. AJAY PRAKASH SHRIVASTAVA CHAIRMAN
2 SHRI. K.SUBBURAJ CORRESPONDENT

LIST OF TEACHING STAFF MEMBERS

S.No NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 MRS.S.BHUVANESWARI PRINCIPAL M.SC.,B.Ed.,

TEACHER'S NAME LIST FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2022 - 2023

S.No NAME OF THE TEACHER DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 MR.J.JAYAKUMAR PGT M.A.,(Hindi), M.A.(Sans) B.Ed.,
2 MR.S.NAGARAJAN TGT M.F.A., (Fine Arts)
3 MR.V.KALIDAS PGT M.Sc.,B.Ed.,(Maths)
4 MRS. R. MALATHI TGT M.Sc., B.Ed., (Maths)
5 MRS.K.SUDHA TGT M.A.,B.Ed.,M.Phil.,(Tamil)
6 MRS.G.HEMALATHA TGT M.Sc.,B.Ed.,(Phy)
7 MRS.V.CHITRA DEVI PRT B.A., B.Ed.(Eng)
8 MRS.P.HIMA REDDY NTT Diploma.,D.El.Ed.,
9 MRS.G.CHITRA NTT Montessori.,D.El.Ed.,
10 MS.S.LAKSHMI PRT M.A., B.Ed.,( Eng)
11 MRS.N.PREMA PRIYA PGT M.A.,(Eng),M.Ed.,M.Sc.,(Chem)
12 MRS.J.DEEPAKUMAR PRT M.A.,B.Ed.,(Tamil)
13 MRS.RUPALAKSHMI KUMAR TGT (M.A).,B.Ed.,(Eng)
14 MRS. S. SRIVIDHYA PGT B.Com.,M.B.A.,(B.Ed)., (Acc)
15 MRS.D.JANANI PGT B.E.,(ECE) M.S.W., M.Sc., (C & P) B.Ed., (Phy)
16 MR.A.KARTHIK PGT M.Sc.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,(Zoo)
17 MR.SUNIL KUMAR PANDEY TGT B.A., B.Ed.,(Sans)
18 MRS.K.YAMUNA PRT B.A.,(Tamil)
19 MR.GIDDALURU SIVA PGT M.Sc.,B.Ed.,(Che)
20 MRS.R.AMUTHAVANI LIBRARIAN B.Sc.,B.Ed.,B.Lisc.,M.B.A
21 MR.R. BALAMURUGAN PGT M.A.,M.Ed.,M.Phil.,(Tamil)
22 MR.B.VIJAY RAJ PGT M.A.,M.Phil.,M.B.A.,(B.Ed)(ECO)
23 MR.A.JINESH TGT M.A.(HINDI),M.A(SANS).,B.Ed.,
24 MRS.R.JANANI PGT M.A.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,
25 MRS.M.NANDHINI PRT B.Sc.,B.Ed.,
26 MRS.R.SASIKALA PRT M.Com.,B.Ed.,Adv.Dip
27 MRS.BENZY PRT B.E
28 MRS.C.MADHUMATHI TGT B.E.,M.E.,B.Ed
29 MRS.P.VIDHYA TGT B.Sc.,M.Sc.,M.Phil,B.Ed
30 MR.M.DEVENDRAN PET B.A.,B.P.Ed.,
31 MRS.E.GEETHA TGT M.A.,B.Ed.,D.T.Ed.,
32 MRS.PRIYANKA.S.A TGT M.E,B.Ed.,
33 MRS.C.PARIMALA PET B.Sc.,B.P.Ed.,
34 MRS.S.SARASWATHY PGT M.Sc.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,
35 MRS.J.BAGYALAKSHMI PGT M.CA.,M.Phil.,
36 MRS.PRIYADARSHINI R NTT B.COM.,Montessori
37 MRS.Y.SANGEETHA PRIYA TGT M.Sc.,B.Ed.,

SPECIAL ACTIVITY TEACHERS NAME LIST FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2022 - 2023


S.No ACTIVITY FACULTIES
1 KARATE Mr.S.HARIBABU+ 2 TRAINERS
2 BHARATHANATYAM R.KOKOLAVANI
3 WESTERN DANCE MR.V.MADANA GOPAL
4 CHESS MR.S.SRINIVASA RANGAN + 2 TRAINERS
5 VOCAL MUSIC MR.S.SELVARASAN
6 GYMNASTICS MR.G.KRISHNAN + 2 TRAINERS
7 ART & CRAFT MR.S.NAGARAJAN
8 KEYBOARD MR.J.SUBASH
9 ROLLER SKATING MR.V.SRINIVASAN + 1 TRAINER
10 BAND MR.E.HENRY + 1 TRAINER
11 SILAMBAM MR.I.MASTHAN + 1 TRAINER